You are here

MassBay Announces Dean’s List for 2018 Fall Semester

Friday, January 18, 2019

Wellesley Hills, Mass. (January 18, 2019) – MassBay Community College is pleased to announce its 2018 Fall Semester Dean’s List. Full-time students who have earned a 3.50 or higher grade point average (GPA) are included and acknowledged on the Dean’s List. This semester’s list includes 288 students. The students on the 2018 Fall Semester’s Dean List are:

 

Acton

Katja Liliane Wolff

 

Ashland

Angela Faneuff, Alanna Marie Firth, Abigail Kathryn Fowler, Asher Adams Riis, Dominic Pisello, Joseph Tosti, Kevin Erich Kolowsky, Ryan Edward Holas, and Jonathan Michael Tesler

 

Assonet

Owen Furrh

 

Attleboro

Sean Curley

 

Bellingham

Brendan Loughman, Daniel Robert Ward, and Emma Rizzo

 

Belmont

Rebecca Negreli

 

Blackstone

Maria Kamila Napoli

 

Boston

Brighton
Alexander Maxim Feeney, Bradley Jonathan Wong, Cynthia Ann Moriarty, Daniel T. Lehan, Emmanuella Saskia Dejeanlouis, James Conor Hanlon, and Susmita Anthea Krentzin
Dorchester Center
Joseph Francis Parmigiane
Jamaica Plain
Emily Lapierre, Kangti G. King, and Margarita Plisova
Roslindale
Cedric Manuel Lopes, Darren Stevenson Tsagaroulis, and Peter Rodriguez
West Roxbury
Ayramalys Suhey Mejia, Dennis George Sheehy, Katherine Rose Cloherty, and Matthew Jack Macchi

 

Brockton

Brett M. Mcculloch and Mathew James Trieger

 

Brookline

Alina Belikova, Polina Belyakova, and Siyuan Jiang

 

Canton

Christopher Gary Foremny and James Alexander Volk

 

Charlton

Robert Doyle

 

Concord

Tamires Morini Sobral Da Costa

 

Dedham

Andres F. Mejia and Cassie Lynne Freeman

 

Dover

Hallie Palmer

 

Eastham

Anna Leigh Mattox

 

Falmouth

Tyler Farr

 

Fitchburg

Alexis Adjeiwaa Hormeku, and Danielle Bryanna Pratt

 

Foxboro

Fady T. Boulis and William Joseph Casey

 

Framingham

Alexandre Castro, Allison Elizabeth Gross, Alyssa Faria Martins, Alexandra Juliet Mason-DiBurgo, Amanda Sara Shotten, Allison Kendall Winkelman, Arria Samantha Witty, Brianna Catherine Griffin, Cathy L. Ortiz, Daniel Gomes de Oliveira, Ezio F. Andrade, Helena M. Newman, Ismael Aimee Maganga-Bakita, Jonathan Lam, Julia Lee McCarthy, Joseph James Mitchell, Joao Edison Mocelim, Jennifer Gicela Orellana, Joseran Manuel Salazar, Laura Jaime, Lucciano John Mendez, Lindsay Nicole Morgan, Michelle Justania Conlin, Michael Charles Crocker, Macaulay Lopes Rocha, Nicole Marie DeFlorio, Susan Ahmed, Savannah Rose Fair, Sheila A. Hana, Victor Barroso Mourao, and Yoel Lignabou

 

Franklin

Andrew Travers, Charles George Chiklis, Cedrick Bertrand Pierre-Louis, Dave Edward Gardner, Emily Heno, Frank Alexopoulos, Jonathan Maxwell Cohen, Jessica Ashley Cusson, Kasie Adriana Wetherell, and Max Miller Lichtenstein

 

Hampden

Sarah Anne Drinkard

 

Hanscom

Stacey Lynne Dowl

 

Haverhill

Douglas Donald Evans

 

Holliston

Isaac Nugent-Faverman, Ian J. McCarthy, and Zachary Michael Ernst

 

Hopedale

Julia May Greenwood

 

Hopkinton

Austin Richard Black, Brooklyn Kayleigh Briner, Dawson McMillan, and Payal Ramu Murthy

 

Hudson

Larisa Graciela Castellon, Shane Poole, and Zoe Nattress

 

Lawrence

Shadee Elohim Paulino

 

Leverett

Nya Jo Saunders

 

Lexington

Elizabeth C Nardone

 

Marlborough

Anderson Arlotta, Erika Carragher, Emelyn Ceron Zigue, Felipa DeLaCruz-Cicero, Hayden O. McGuire, Katie Gomes Andrade, Lohanny P Da Silva, Liam Henry Neal Reilly, Laurence Charles Ring, Jana Al Khansa, and Daniel Wronnau

 

Medfield

Ben Adams and Matthew B. O’Shea

 

Medway

Brandon William Greene, Danielle Sarno, Gina Nicole Coletti, Nicholas Graham, and Thomas Joseph O’Sullivan

 

Mendon

Roland Chahid Keedy

 

Milford

Alexander O. Ortiz, Ana Carolina F.S Riccaldoni, Celeste Oliveira Sanches, Firas Tony Fares, Gabriel Nalon Beltrane, and Victoria Lynn Williams

 

Millis

Brandon Ames Gallagher, Ethan David Ly Sam Lazare, Florence Pamaran, Magdaline Xenidis, and Rachel Robichaud

 

Milton

Gabrielle Elizabeth Festa, and Lisa Marie Carr

 

Monson

Liam Arthur James

 

Natick

Dylan Edwards, James Michael Casey Jr., James McNally, Morgan E. Connelly, Michael Joseph Mori, Matthew Lockhart, Olivia Sun, Sandy Lam, Ying Ying Sun, and Zeus Dorin Worthington

 

Needham

Callum P. Chatterton, David Ryu Earl, Maria Miratovna, Roisin Chatterton, Samuel Logan Silverman, Benjamin Thomas Gilarde, Christine F. Bronski, and Christopher Patrick Murphy

 

New Bedford

Nikolas Oliveira

 

Newton

Auburndale
Francia Macias and Heather Cougar
Chestnut Hill
Faisal Murad, Nicolas Gutierrez, Sungmin Kim, Shabnam Negahban, Emilie Boisier, Yu Yu
Newton
Borna Doroudi, Dmitry Nekrasov, Henry Lin, Javier Neyra, Kerry Christina Paraskevoudis, Tony Chau, and Zalaan Khan Ishaq
Newton Center
Annie Xuerong Wang, Claire L. Johannes, Dennis Gesin, Matthew Nurnberger, and Yenny Vanessa Carmona
Newton Upper Falls
Kunseok Lee
Newtonville
Maya Brooke Renneker and Tristan Gubert
Waban
Joshua M. Goldenberg
West Newton
Christopher Graham Wood Jr., Johannes Page, Ting Li, and Zachary William Goldman

 

Northborough

Taline George Baroudjian

 

Norwood

Devon C. Marchionda, Amanda Delia Lirette, Ronald William Marshalsea, and Yacoub Melhem

 

Pepperell

Thomas Edward Codyer

 

Plainville

Diego Santillan

 

Quincy

Taisiia Boyd

 

Randolph

James B. Tapage

 

Reading

Alyssa Girardo

 

Revere

Philip Morris

 

Rutland

Joshua Robert Marrier

 

Sharon

Agnime Marie-Alexandre Yobouet and Jonathan Aaron Freyman

 

Somerville

Dylan D. Quaratiello

 

South Deerfield

Mary Hart Taylor

 

Southborough

Kevin A. Ramirez

 

Stow

Allison Marie Fauntleroy

 

Sudbury

Alec G. Zaccardo, Callie L. Sconyers, and Henry Joseph Warrenbrand

 

Sutton

Benjamin Cameron Sanderson

 

Upton

Brittany Lunny

 

Uxbridge

Emma Laurie

 

Walpole

Sean Frederick Cerqua

East Walpole

 

Thomas Michael Lesinski

 

 

Waltham

Ernesto Teixeira, Abigail Rose Sippel, Brittany Ruh, Carol Ann Holston, Deborah Cynthia Namulondo, Ernest Pellegrino, Emma K. Staatz, John Prizzi, Johanna Rose Trombley, Matthew Busconi, Matthew Ronald Poirier, Tiffanie Lee Trieger, and Neema-Elie Joseph

 

Watertown

Anastasia Maria Stavridi, Liz K. Cam, Michael A. Echavarria, and Shakti Singh Katheria

 

Wayland

Alex Agoos, Catriona E. Oliver, Garth Edward Bennett, and Lin Zhu

 

Wellesley

Alexander Tang, Barbara Ribeiro Vicentini, Josh Nicholas Stuhldreher, Kristen M. Bishop, and Nicole Erin Mahoney

Wellesley Hills

 

John Henry Amico, Eric Buckley and Katherine E. Laviolette

 

 

West Boylston

Shiwali S. Patel

 

Westborough

Bryn Rhian Gregory, Christine Nasimiyu Barasa, Ellen Gennadievna Viazmitinov, Mujahid Kazi, Madeline Mary Normand, Nathaniel Theodore Hastings, and Wing Pang

 

Weston

Gleb Alekseev

 

Westwood

Tracy Jean Green, Brendan J. Moloy, Darragh M. O’Halloran, and Joseph Malachi Hanley

 

Whitinsville

Samantha Rose Ryder

 

Winchester

Alice G. Araujo and Heather Joyce Ulwick

 

Worcester

Ashley Elizabeth Newhouse, Joseph Andrew Flood, Jose Manuel Hernandez, Mukandu Ashema, Tina Pinheiro, Zachary Lavoie, and Zachary Charles Luxon

 

Also –

Huntersville, NC

John Robert Euge

 

Tioga, PA

Laura Ann Smith and Sherman David Smith

 

Abuja, Nigeria

Enehiremen Osumbor

 

Bankok, Thailand

Pannathon Sidtivech

 

Da Nang, Vietnam

Huy Quoc Huynh

 

Kuwait City, Kuwait

Mai Albahar and Wadha S. AlHomaizi

 

Yarmouk, Jordan

Mohammed Almudhaf